EB 5 Immigrant Investor Program

Brief Introduction 


  • Entrepreneurs (and their spouses and unmarried children under 21) are eligible to apply for a green card if they: 
    • Make the necessary investment in a commercial enterprise in the US
    • Plan to create or preserve 10 permanent full-time jobs for qualified US workers 

Timeline

 

  • 2-3 months to compile birth certificates, tax returns, etc.
    • Must prove that the $500,000 investment was earned legally, tracing it back 7 years 
  • Application queue takes about 8-18 months
  •  Must wait for however long it takes to prove that the 10 jobs have been created and are permanent

image40

职业移民第五类优先

简介

  

  • 企业家(及其配偶和21岁以下未婚子女)有资格申请绿卡:
    •  投资美国的企业
    • 计划为合格的美国工人创造或保留10个永久全职工作

时间表


  • 2-3个月准备出生证明,报税表等
    • 投资美国的企业
    • 计划为合格的美国工人创造或保留10个永久全职工作
  •  申请时间约 8-18个月  
  •  要等待到能够给证明能提供10个永久的工作

image41
image42